Iridium_Reply_to_Glo
[…] Globalstar’s authorization shall automatically terminate in the event any of
       the following three conditions are not met by the specified date:

       1.       Within 30 days of the effective date of this Order, Globalstar files
       a certification that (a) all currently in-orbit satellites and earth stations do
       not operate on spectrum in the 1618.725-1621.35 MHz band, including

and Order, 20 FCC Rcd 13967, Statement of Commissioner Copps (2005) (noting that
the Commission would monitor compliance with merger conditions).
37
       DISCO II, ¶¶ 39-44; cf. 47 C.F.R. § 25.137.
38
       47 C.F.R. § 25.111(b) (“Any radio station authorization for which [ITU]
coordination has not been completed may be subject to additional terms and conditions as
required to effect coordination of the frequency assignments with other
Administrations.”).

39      See, e.g., Star One S.A. Petition for Declaratory Ruling to Add the Star One C5
Satellite at 68° W.L. to the Permitted Space Station List, Order on Reconsideration, 23
FCC Rcd 10896 ¶ 6 (2008) (conditioning Brazilian space station’s market access on