Attachment Reply
[…] possible for Satamaticsto effectively respond to such arguments and other parts ofthe MSV
Petition, in contravention of itsrights under Section 309 of the Communications Act and Section
556(d) of the APA, without knowing what specific assertions MSV is making against the
Satamaties Modification Application.
                 ‘The fact that Inmarsat can respond to the issues raised in the redacted portions of
the MSV Petition is not relevant. Inmarsat is not the applicant and ts ability to respond to the


          "* MSV Opposition at 6.
          " a7 u.s.C. §309@)(0).
       !* See 5 U.S.C. § 556(d) ("A partyis entitled to present his case or defense by oral or
documentary evidence, and to conduct such cross—examination as may be required for a full and
true disclosure of the facts.").

          ‘" MSV Petition at 10 (citations omitted).
          "* MSV Petition at 10. In addition,the footnote associated with this sentence is redacted
as well


redacted portions ofthe MSV Petition does not satisfy the Communieations Act requirement that