Attachment Exhibit D

This document pretains to SES-LIC-20190320-00387 for License on a Satellite Earth Station filing.


                                     EXHIBIT D
                FCC Form 312, Response to Question E20: FAA Notification

                              FAA Notification Not Required

Per Section 17.14 (a) of the FCC’s rules, FAA notification is not required, as the antenna structure
is located in an area with structures of equal or greater heights.



Document Created: 2019-03-19 15:08:08
Document Modified: 2019-03-19 15:08:08

© 2019 FCC.report
This site is not affiliated with or endorsed by the FCC