Attachment Exhibit F
[…] considerable resources by the Commission.2 The instant application meets this standard.3

The proposed transaction is in the public interest. The proposed assignment of license
will not result in any violation of the Act, or any other applicable statutory provision.
The assignment of license fully complies with all Commission rules and regulations and
requires no waivers. Accordingly, it will not frustrate or impair the Commission’s
implementation, enforcement, or objectives of the Act or other statutes. The FCC license

1
   Section 310(d) provides that “no construction permit, or station license, or any rights there under, shall
be transferred, assigned, or disposed of in any matter . . . to any person except upon application to the
Commission and upon finding by the Commission that the public interest, convenience, and necessity will
be served thereby.” 47 U.S.C. § 310(d).
2
    See Applications of Tele-Communications, Inc. and AT&T Corp, 14 FCC Rcd 3160, 3170 (1999);
Ameritech-SBC Order, 14 FCC Rcd at 14740-41.
3
   The Commission has emphasized that a detailed showing of benefits is not required for transactions