WCS Coalition Ex Par
[…] cannot be entertained. See, e.g., Virgin Islands Tel. Corp. v. FCC, 989 F.2d 1231, 1237 (D.C. Cir. 1993); Reuters Ltd. v.
FCC, 781 F.2d 946, 951-52 (D.C. Cir. 1986).
10
  See Sirius XM Petition at 24-25. In response, the WCS Coalition indicated that it “has no objection to modifying Section
25.263 as proposed, provided that the Commission makes a parallel modification to Section 27.72(b) and (c) to exempt
WCS mobile base stations operating at less than 2 watts EIRP.” WCS Coalition Opposition at 24 (emphasis in original).
11
  In addition, it is worth noting that under Section 1.429(c) of the Commission’s Rules, a petition for reconsideration must
“state with particularity the respects in which petitioner believes the action taken should be changed.” Sirius XM
specifically urged that the Commission “[u]nder Section 25.214 of the Rules, , [sic] replace the overly broad ‘REAG’ and
‘MSA’ [sic ‘MEA’] based definition of ‘potentially affected’ WCS licensees with a more narrowly tailored coordination
distance of 5km.”