Attachment Req for Clarificatio
[…] We do not

 believe that the Certification Condition can properly be read that way or that the Bureau intended

 to curtail our exhaustion of administrative rights. Nor could Final Analysis‘s right to review of

 an adverse ruling by the Bureau be limited by intolerable conditions to the grant such as the

 Certification Condition." Thus, the Bureau should clarify that the requirement for compliance

 with the Certification Condition, consistent with due process, will be tolled pending

 administrative review of the Licensing Order.
to




         Section 155(c)(4) of the Act provides that a party aggrieved by any order, decision, report
         or action made or taken by a Bureau pursuant to delegated authority "may file an
         application for review by the Commuission within such time and in such manner as the °
         Commission shall prescribe, and every such application shall be passed upon by the
         Commission." 47 U.S.C. § 155(c)(4).
3       In the terrestrial mobile licensing context, the Court of Appeals ruled that it was improper
        for the FCC to attempt to deprive a PCS pioneer‘s preference licensee of its right to seek