AmendedROAAttachment
[…] ROA Application
                                                                                           Limitless Mobile, LLC
                                                                                                      Page 2 of 2

        See IBFS File No. FCN-NEW-20140815-00012. 2 As noted in that filing, none of these
        carriers is dominant in the countries in which they operate and all three operate as non-
        facilities based resellers.

47 C.F.R. §63.701(f). “A statement whether the applicant is a carrier subject to Section 214 of
the Communications Act, an operator of broadcast or other radio facilities, licensed under
Title III of the Act, capable of causing harmful interference with the radio transmissions of
other countries, or a non-carrier provider of services classed as ‘enhanced’ under Section
64.702(a).”

        Applicant is a carrier subject to Section 214 of the Act and holds a Section 214
        authorization to provide Global Resale services. See IBFS File No. ITC-214-20100525-
        00214. Applicant also holds two broadband PCS licenses and approximately a dozen
        related microwave licenses over which the Applicant provides domestic mobile voice and
        data services to customers in its licensed territory. None of these licenses or operations
        will cause harmful interference with the radio transmissions of other countries.

47 C.F.R. §63.701(g). “A statement that the services for which designated as a recognized
private operating agency is sought will be extended to a point outside the United States or are
capable of causing harmful interference to other radio transmissions and a statement of the
nature of the services to be provided.”

        The services, as described in the response to the 47 C.F.R. §63.701(h) inquiry, will
        extend to points outside the United States. The services are not capable of causing
        harmful interference to radio transmissions.

47 C.F.R. §63.701(h). “A statement setting forth the points between which the services are to
be provided.”

        Applicant provides M2M and IOT services to Applicant’s customers in worldwide
        destinations.

47 C.F.R. §63.701(i). “A statement as to whether covered services are provided by facilities
owned by the applicant, by facilities leased by another entity, or other arrangement and a
description of the arrangement.”

        Applicant’s covered services provided over facilities that are resold or leased from other
        providers except as to Internet communications. Applicant’s data center location and
        switching facilities located in Harrisburg, PA are owned by Applicant.


2