Attachment DA-17-52.pdf
[…] ITC-214-19970710-00391
 ITC-T/C-20161220-00367               FairPoint Carrier Services, Inc.             ITC-214-19980610-00403
 ITC-T/C-20161220-00365               Elltel Long Distance Corp.                   ITC-214-19981228-00891
 ITC-T/C-20161220-00371               Quality One Technologies, Inc.               ITC-214-19990713-00464
 ITC-T/C-20161220-00362               C-R Long Distance, Inc.                      ITC-214-20000320-00156
19
     Id. at Exhibit C, pages 4-10.
20
   Id. at Exhibit C, pages 13-15. Section 61.41(c)(2) of the Commission’s rules requires that a telephone company or
group of telephone companies that become affiliated with a price cap carrier by merger, acquisition or similar
transaction “shall become subject to price cap regulation no later than one year following the effective date” of the
transaction. 47 CFR § 61.41(c)(2).
21
     Lead Application at Exhibit C, page 14.
22
     Id. at Exhibit C, pages 14-15.
23
     Id. at 15.
                                                          3


 ITC-T/C-20161220-00372             Orwell Communications, Inc.