Attachment Attachments
[…] owner of Sangoma U.S., STC.V does not provide any telecommunications services in any country, nor is
STC.V affiliated with any other telecommunications providers. The international services provided by
each acquired company, and now by Sangoma U.S., are de minimis and Sangoma U.S. does not have
market power in any country.

Transfers of Control

Prior to the acquisitions of SIPStation and Rockbochs (the "Acquired Companies"), the Acquired
Companies were 100% U.S. owned and had not previously experienced a substantial transfer of control.
Thus, they had not been required to obtain domestic Section 214 licenses.l Pursuant to the FCC's rules,


1 See 47 C.F.R. § 63.01(a)("Any party that would be a domestic interstate communications common carrier is
authorized to provide domestic, interstate services to any domestic point and to construct or operate any


                                                                                                    Attachment 1
                                                                                                Sangoma U.S., Inc.