Attachment Attachment 1
[…] The owner of Limecom, Inc. is Minerva Holding SRL an Italian trust or fiduciary entity whereby
the assets and liabilities are held for the benefit of Orlando Taddeo. See Attachment 2 answer to
question 14. In addition Minerva Holding SRL holds an Italian entity – Limecom Italy SRL and a
Spanish entity – Limecom Spain SL (the “affiliates”). These companies operate an identical
business model whereby they sell International VOIP minutes to resellers and carriers, but never
end users.
Given applicant’s structure and operations, applicant is eligible for streamlined processing.
Pursuant to § 63.12 “[e]xcept as provided in paragraph (c) of this section, a complete application
seeking authorization under § 63.18 of this part shall be granted by the Commission 14 days after
the date of public notice listing the application as accepted for filing.”
    1. The Affiliated Entities Are Not “Carriers” Under Applicable Regulations
Paragraph (c) states that streamline processing shall not apply when an applicant is affiliated with
a foreign carrier in a destination market, unless the applicant clearly demonstrates in its application