Attachment Attachment 1
[…] 63.12(c)(1)(iii).
The foreign Affiliates and applicant do not own any mobile wireless facilities in any destination
market including the United States of America. The applicant merely resells minutes from one


ATTACHMENT 1: FCC 214
APPLICANT: Limecom, Inc.


carrier to another or to other resellers. Thus no telecommunications equipment is necessary or
owned. Therefore, applicant is also entitled to streamline processing under § 63.12(c)(1)(iii).
   3. The Applicant and Affiliates Are Non-Dominant
Under paragraph (c)(ii) if the applicant qualifies for a presumption of non-dominance under §
63.10(a)(3) it is entitled to streamline processing.
The applicant only has affiliates in Spain and Italy and is thus entitled to a presumption of non-
dominance in all other international markets. See 47 CFR 63.10 (a)(1) stating “A U.S. carrier that
has no affiliation with, and that itself is not, a foreign carrier in a particular country to which it
provides service (i.e., a destination country) shall presumptively be considered non-dominant for
the provision of international communications services on that route.”
With regards to Italy and Spain the applicant is also non-dominant, even if the Commission finds
the foreign affiliates to be classified as “foreign carriers” under § 63.09(d) because “[i]f the U.S.