VTA Telecom Section
[…] resolved. VTA Telecom reasonably inferred that no minor updates in the Application were
required, at least until that process ran its course.

       Nonetheless, the Applicant is now filing this Section 1.65 statement updating its contact
information contemporaneously with the submission of its response to an August 10, 2018 FCC
inquiry letter.‘ That response explains fully the facts and timing concerning Mr. Bui‘s
termination.

        To the extent necessary, the Applicant requests a waiver of the requirement under Section
1.65 of the Commission‘s Rules that applicants provide "corrected information" within 30 days
of any event that renders "the information furnished in the pending application ... no longer
substantially accurate and complete in all significant respects." 47 C.F.R. § 1.65(a). Mr. Bui, the
prior contact, was no longer an active company employee after December 2016, when he was
placed on administrative leave, and he was dismissed from the company five months later. Thus,