VTA Telecom Response
[…] was not a substantive part of the Application upon which any decision regarding grant of
authority might be premised, and remained effective as a means of reaching the Applicant
despite the changes in Mr. Bui‘s relationship to the company. Nonetheless, the Applicant is
filing contemporaneously with this letter a Section 1.65 statement updating its contact
information to reflect the fact that Mr. Long is the President of VTA Telecom, a change that was
effective as of October 2013. To the extent necessary, the Applicant requests therein a waiver of
the requirement under Section 1.65 of the Commission‘s Rules that applicants provide "corrected
information" within 30 days of any event that renders "the information furnished in the pending
application ... no longer substantially accurate and complete in all significant respects." 47
C.F.R. § 1.65(a).




                                                    David S. Keir

                                                    Counsel to VTA Telecom Corporation


ce: Sanchitha Jayaram (DOJ)
    Loyaan A. Egal (DOJ)
    Glenn Kaminsky (DHS)
    Denise Coca (FCC)