fl.petition to deny
[…] (“Centmobile” or “Applicant”) for authority under Section 214 of the Communications Act of

1934, as amended (the “Act”), 3 to provide international telecommunications services. 4

Centmobile’s application for international Section 214 authority (the “Application”) must be

denied because, as explained below, Centmobile’s longstanding pattern of violating FCC rules as

well as its manifest lack of truthfulness in its Application shows that a grant of the Application

would be prima facie inconsistent with the public interest, convenience and necessity.

1
  See 47 C.F.R. § 63.20(d). Section 63.20(d) of the Commission’s rules provides that “any
interested party may file a petition to deny [that contains] specific allegations of fact sufficient to
show that … a grant of the application would be prima facie inconsistent with the public interest,
convenience and necessity.”
2
  To the extent necessary, Petitioner’s Declaration, signed by its Managing Member, in support
of this Petition to Deny is enclosed. However, facts asserted herein are derived from
Commission records and various public sources. Accordingly, Petitioner requests that the