Attachment Cablemas Order March
[…] “is responsible for the continuing accuracy of the certifications made in its application” and must
promptly correct information no longer accurate, “and in any event, within thirty (30) days.” 14 Cablemas
has failed to inform the Commission of any changes in its business status of providing international
telecommunications services, as required by the Commission’s rules. 15 Finally, as part of its
authorization, Cablemas was required to file an annual international telecommunications traffic and
revenue report as required by Section 43.62 of the Commission’s rules, which was in effect until April
2018. 16 Section 43.62(b) stated that “[n]ot later than July 31 of each year, each person or entity that holds
an authorization pursuant to Section 214 to provide international telecommunications service shall report
whether it provided international telecommunications services during the preceding calendar year.” 17 Our
records indicate that Cablemas failed to file annual international telecommunications traffic and revenue
reports indicating whether or not Cablemas provided services in 2014 and 2015, as required by Section