Attachment Cablemas Termination
[…] of the Commission’s rules. 8 The Cablemas Letter also states there is no indication that Cablemas is
currently providing service pursuant to its international Section 214 authorization and if Cablemas has
discontinued service, it may also be in violation of Section 63.19 of the Commission’s rules requiring
prior notification for such a discontinuance. 9 Further, as a part of its authorization, Cablemas was
required to file an annual international telecommunications traffic and revenue report pursuant to Section
43.62 of the Commission’s rules, which was in effect until April 2018. 10 Specifically, Section 43.62(b) of
the Commission’s rules required that “[n]ot later than July 31 of each year, each person or entity that
holds an authorization pursuant to section 214 to provide international telecommunications service shall
report whether it provided international services during the preceding calendar year.” 11 Cablemas,
however, did not submit traffic and revenue reports for the 2014 and 2015 reporting periods. 12

         Cablemas’ failure to respond to this Public Notice will be deemed an admission of the facts