Attachment Air Channel Terminat
[…] “is responsible for the continuing accuracy of the certifications made in its application” and must
promptly correct information no longer accurate, “and in any event, within thirty (30) days.” 15 Air
Channel has failed to inform the Commission of any changes in its business status of providing
international telecommunications services, as required by the rules. 16 Finally, as part of its authorization,
Air Channel was required to file an annual international telecommunications traffic and revenue report, as
required by Section 43.62 of the Commission’s rules, which was in effect until April 2018. 17 Section
43.62(b) stated that “[n]ot later than July 31 of each year, each person or entity that holds an authorization
pursuant to section 214 to provide international telecommunications service shall report whether it
provided international telecommunications services during the preceding calendar year.” 18 Our records
indicate that Air Channel failed to file annual international telecommunications traffic and revenue
reports indicating whether or not Air Channel provided services in 2014 and 2015, as required by Section