Attachment JuBe Termination Ord
[…] Commission can contact and communicate with the authorization holder and verify JuBe is still providing
 service, which failures have prevented any way of addressing JuBe’s inability to comply with the
 condition of its authorization.
 II.        BACKGROUND
          2.       Section 214(a) of the Act prohibits any carrier from constructing, extending, acquiring, or
 operating any line, and from engaging in transmission through any such line, without first obtaining a
 certificate of authorization from the Commission.2 Under section 214(c) of the Act, the Commission
 “may attach to the issuance of the certificate such terms and conditions as in its judgment the public
 convenience and necessity may require.”3 On July 27, 2007, the International Bureau granted JuBe an
 international section 214 authorization to provide global or limited global facility-based service and
 global or limited global resale service in accordance with section 63.18(e)(1) and 63.18(e)(2) of the