Attachment JuBe Termination Ord
[…] international section 214 authorization to provide global or limited global facility-based service and
 global or limited global resale service in accordance with section 63.18(e)(1) and 63.18(e)(2) of the
 Commission’s rules.4 The International Bureau granted the application on the express condition that JuBe
 abide by the commitments and undertakings contained in its Letter of Assurance (LOA) to the

 1
  The International Bureau granted JuBe’s authorization under File No. ITC-214-20070607-00218. International
 Authorizations Granted, Section 214 Applications (47 C.F.R. § 63.18); Section 310(b)(4) Requests, Report No. TEL-
 01174, Public Notice, 22 FCC Rcd 14026 (IB 2007) (JuBe International Section 214 Authorization).
 2
   47 U.S.C. § 214(a); 47 CFR § 63.18 (stating any carrier seeking section 214 authority “for the provision of
 common carrier communications services between the United States, its territories or possessions, and a foreign
 point shall request such authority by formal application”). The Commission granted “blanket” section 214 authority
 to carriers providing domestic service but did not extend this authority to international services. Implementation of
 Section 402(b)(2)(A) of the Telecommunications Act of 1996, CC Docket No. 97-11, AAD File No. 98-43, Report