Attachment JuBe Termination Ord
[…] correct information no longer accurate, “and in any event, within thirty (30) days.”17 JuBe has failed to
inform the Commission of any changes in its business status of providing international
telecommunications services, as required by the rules.18 Nor is there any record of JuBe having complied
with section 413 of the Act and the Commission’s rules requiring it to designate an agent for service after
receiving its authorization on July 27, 2007.19 Finally, as part of its authorization, JuBe “must file annual
international telecommunications traffic and revenue as required by § 43.62.”20 Section 43.62(b) states
that “[n]ot later than July 31 of each year, each person or entity that holds an authorization pursuant to
section 214 to provide international telecommunications service shall report whether it provided
international telecommunications services during the preceding calendar year.”21 Our records indicate


received a return notice from UPS as “the receiver is out of business.” On April 19, 2016, the Bureau also mailed
2016 JuBe Public Notice and 2016 JuBe Fed. Reg. Notice to Mr. Juan Carlos Castillo Vazquez, JuBe