OFM Robb Response to
[…] 2
  On November 6, 2015, Mr. Robb filed a Motion to Enforce Receiver Order and for Declaration of Rights in the
Circuit Court for Holt County, Missouri, which was set for evidentiary hearing by Order issued November 19. A
copy of the Order is attached.
3
  Petition at 2-3.
4
  Opposition at 2.
5
  The Opposition at 2 argues that extinguishment of Oregon Farmers’ partnership interest is justified in part because
“appointment of that receiver [Mr. Robb] was not vacated or stayed within 90 days after June 15, 2015.” This
argument would seem to be invoking Section 17-402(a)(5) of the Delaware Code, which states in relevant part that a
partnership interest is extinguished “if within 90 days after the appointment without the general partner's consent or
acquiescence of a trustee, receiver or liquidator of the general partner or of all or any substantial part of his or her
properties, the appointment is not vacated or stayed, or within 90 days after the expiration of any such stay, the
appointment is not vacated.” (Emphasis added). Since the Partnership’s Opposition (at 2) concedes that “OFM
[Oregon Farmers] consented to the appointment of a receiver on or before June 15, 2015”, it is not clear that Section