FCC filing company

University of Georgia - Skidaway Institute of Oceanography

FRN 0013920038

10 Ocean Science Cir, Savannah, GA, 31411, US

Related companies

These separately maintained company records are connected by a confirmed FCC relationship or shared identity evidence. A matching name alone does not establish that two records are the same legal entity, so their filings remain separate.

CompanyFRNRelationship basis
University of Georgia - Skidaway Institute of OceanographyShared FCC source history

Data coverage

FCC sourceMatched entitiesLast refreshed
ELS12026-08-02 19:11:35
ULS12026-08-23 06:01:10

Source records and provenance

Each row is an independently retained source identity connected to this company. FCC.report does not overwrite one source with another.

FCC sourceRecorded nameSource identityMatch basisLast refreshed
ELSUniversity of Georgia - Skidaway Institute of Oceanographyname:8bae6b0219f650996b0892f2:company:407912existing filing company2026-08-02 19:11:35
ULSUniversity of Georgia - Skidaway Institute of Oceanographyfrn:0013920038exact frn2026-08-23 06:01:10

Experimental filings

FiledFile numberApplicantStatus
2020-11-100960-EX-CN-2020University of Georgia - Skidaway Institute of OceanographyGrant Expired Due to New License
2020-10-280926-EX-CN-2020University of Georgia - Skidaway Institute of OceanographyDenied/Dismissed

Universal Licensing System records

Grant dateCall signServiceStatusFrequencyLocationExpiration
2024-07-09WSDR822RSA13.5 MHzKennedy Space Center, BREVARD, FL2034-07-09
2021-03-09WRKZ412RSA5.2625 - 13.5 MHz (2 frequencies)Jekyll Island, GLYNN, GA (+2)2031-03-09

IBFS / ICFS filings

No filings are available yet.

FCC ID filings

No matched FCC ID filings are available.

Antenna Structure Registration records

No matched antenna structure registrations are available.

Licensing and Management System filings

No matched LMS filings are available.

Public Inspection File facilities

No matched Public Inspection File facilities are available.

Historical CDBS broadcast filings

No matched historical CDBS filings are available.

FCC auction participation

No matched FCC auction bidder records are available.

Robocall Mitigation Database filings

No matched Robocall Mitigation Database filings are available.

Broadband Data Collection providers

No matched BDC provider identifiers are available.

Intermediate Provider Registry

No matched Intermediate Provider Registry entries are available.

Sources and provenance

SourceSource recordRetrievedMatch
ULSfrn:00139200382026-08-12 01:12:22Confirmed Company Identity
Selected field provenance
FieldDisplayed valueSourceObserved
Company NameUniversity of Georgia - Skidaway Institute of OceanographyULS frn:00139200382026-08-12 01:12:23

Recorded identity details

Values are retained with their source and observation dates; differences are not silently overwritten.

FieldRecorded valueSourceObserved
Address10 Ocean Science Cir, Savannah, GA, 31411, USCOMPANY2026-07-29 - 2026-07-29
Email Domainuga.eduULS
Email Domainuga.eduULS
Frn0013920038ULS2026-07-29 - 2026-07-29
NameUniversity of Georgia - Skidaway Institute of OceanographyCOMPANY2026-07-29 - 2026-07-29
NameUniversity of Georgia - Skidaway Institute of OceanographyELS2026-07-30 - 2026-07-30
NameUniversity of Georgia - Skidaway Institute of OceanographyULS2026-07-29 - 2026-07-29
Phone9125982471ULS
Phone9125982481ULS